Kurumsal

KVKK Policy Clarification Text

Clarification Text on Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy

TEKNOVA MATBAACILIK KİMYA SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (“TEKNOVA” As a data controller, we would like to inform you in accordance with Article 10 of the Law titled “Data Supervisor’s Obligation to Disclosure”. TEKNOVA keeps its system infrastructure and internet servers at the most reliable level in order to protect the confidentiality of the personal information it receives from its customers.

INFORMATION OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

Title: Teknova Matbaacılık Chemistry Industry and Trade Corporation

Address: Akçaburgaz Mahallesi 3101 sok. No 6 Kıraç Esenyurt / İstanbul

Tax Number: 836 043 6904

Mersis Number: 0836043690400014

KEP address: hs01@teknovamatbaacilik.kep.tr

Website: www.teknova.com.tr

Telephone-Fax number: 0212 485 37 00- 0212 485 20 80

Purpose of Processing Personal Data

It is explicitly stipulated in the laws within the scope of Article 5 of the KVKK, It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, The legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms. Your personal data are processed for legal reasons that data processing is mandatory.

In this direction, the establishment, arrangement and execution of contracts within the scope of the Company’s activities, fulfillment of legal obligations, arranging the information and documents that will be the basis of the works and transactions to be carried out on paper or electronically, making the reporting and examinations required by law, issuing invoices, preparing and submitting price offers, Identity information (name, surname, TR identity number, gender, date of birth), your contact data (e-mail address, address and telephone information, IP address), signature in your signature circulars and Your other information is processed.

Camera Recording for Workplace Safety

Provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed in Article 5 of the KVKK, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller and data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right, the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person By means of 13 security cameras in the service area of ​​Teknova entrance doors, facade of the building, dining hall, cafeteria, visitor waiting room, parking lot, security cabin and floor corridors, which are shown / noticed with signs and letters of recording, 7 days Image recording is made to ensure security in the workplace for 24 hours Records and data are collected and processed in order to ensure the safety of the building, workplace, personnel, visitors and other persons, and these records are kept for 35 days. Camera records are collected and processed automatically. Records kept for the purpose of ensuring workplace safety can be shared with judicial bodies in case of violation of workplace safety or in case of doubt regarding security, in order to protect the right and legitimate interests, if necessary; may be transferred to judicial authorities or relevant law enforcement agencies.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK; It is clearly stipulated in the Laws in Article 5 of the KVKK, It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract, The legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms. It is shared within the scope of legal reasons that data processing is mandatory for

Your personal data processed by TEKNOVA, in order to fulfill legal responsibilities and to ensure the performance of the contract, to provide the requested product and / or service, to offer products and / or price offers, with real and legal persons working together within the scope of the activity permitted by the legislation and required by business processes, partners, suppliers, public institutions and organizations authorized to request this data, and judicial bodies.

Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

According to the second paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK, “It is clearly stipulated in the laws”, “It is obligatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations”, “The establishment or execution of a contract

The processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the contract, is processed within the scope of legal reasons, “It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned”.

Your personal data within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK; By visiting the website, visiting the company headquarters, sharing in telephone and e-mail correspondence, sending your personal data electronically with the request for the offer, submitting it in print form by mail, including your information in the text of the offer, and also transferring the information by you; In addition, if you enter into a commercial or legal relationship with TEKNOVA, your contact data (e-mail address, address and telephone information, IP address), especially your identity information (name, surname, Turkish identity number, gender, date of birth), Your signature and other information in your signature circular is collected and processed by TEKNOVA partially or completely automatically within the scope of TEKNOVA’s field of activity.

Storage of Your Personal Data

Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the data controller, either ex officio or upon the request of the person concerned. The provisions of other laws regarding the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data are reserved.

Rights of the Related Person whose Personal Data Is Processed

You can use the following rights regarding the processing of your personal data with a request to TEKNOVA. Requests submitted within this scope will be concluded free of charge by TEKNOVA within thirty days at the latest. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our company will be charged. In this context, as a personal data owner;

◾ Learning whether personal data is being processed,

◾ Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

◾ Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

◾ To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

◾ To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

◾ To request their deletion or destruction in the event that the reasons requiring the processing disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other relevant laws

◾ In case personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

◾ Objection to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

◾ You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case your personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing.

Within the scope of the Law No.6698, your rights regarding your personal data are provided with documents certifying your identity and your petition to the address Akcaburgaz Mahallesi 3101.sokak No: 6 Esenyurt İstanbul in person or through a notary public, or by using your e-mail address previously notified to our Company and registered in our system, or You can use it with an electronically signed application via the address “hs01@teknovamatbaacilik.kep.tr”.

In this context, written applications to be made on the subject will be accepted following the identity verification to be made by us, and will be returned within the legal periods.

If the request is accepted, the relevant process is applied and a written or electronic notification is made. If the request is rejected, the reason is explained to the applicant in writing or electronically. If the application is due to the error of the data controller, the fee is returned to the person concerned.

To review our Personal Data Protection Policy, you can access the link OUR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY in the CORPORATE section at “www.teknova.com.tr”.

Teknova A.Ş. © 2020 All rights reserved.
Akçaburgaz Mah. 3101. Sk. No:6 Esenyurt/Istanbul/Turkey
Yüzyıl Matbaacılar Sitesi 1.Cadde No:91 Bağcılar/Istanbul/Turkey
Akçaburgaz Mah. 3101. Sk. No:6 Esenyurt/Istanbul/Turkey
Social MediaOur accounts
Teknova A.Ş. © 2020 All rights reserved.
Akçaburgaz Mah. 3101. Sk. No:6 Esenyurt/Istanbul/Turkey
Yüzyıl Matbaacılar Sitesi 1.Cadde No:91 Bağcılar/Istanbul/Turkey
Web SiteLinks
Social MediaOur accounts